Perham-Dent Public Schools
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Cross-country: JV Invitational  vs. Wadena-Deer Creek. @ Perham High School
4:00pm Cross-country: JH Invitational  vs. Wadena-Deer Creek. @ Perham High School
4:00pm Cross-country: Varsity Invitational  vs. Bagley, Breckenridge, Crookston, Detroit Lakes, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, East Grand Forks, Fargo Davies, Fargo North, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Fosston., Frazee, Lake of the Woods, Lake Park Audubon, Laporte, Little Falls, Moorhead, Nevis, New York Mills., Ottertail Central, Park Rapids Area., Pelican Rapids, Pillager, Roseau., Sebeka, Staples Motley, Thief River Falls, TrekNorth, UNC, Warroad, West Central Area, West Fargo, Willmar @ Perham High School
4:30pm Football: 7 Game  vs. Park Rapids Area. @ Perham High School - Fritz Hanson Field
4:30pm Football: 8 Game  vs. Park Rapids Area. @ Perham High School - Matt's Field
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. New York Mills. @ Perham High School - Tennis Courts
5:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School
5:00pm Volleyball: 8 League  vs. Lake Park Audubon @ Perham Area Community Center - PACC-Field House
5:00pm Volleyball: 7 League  vs. Lake Park Audubon @ Perham Area Community Center - PACC-Field House

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Thief River Falls @ Thief River Falls

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament  vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Frazee, Hawley, Lake of the Woods, Melrose Area, Parkers Prairie., Roseau., Sauk Centre, Thief River Falls, Underwood, Wadena-Deer Creek., Warroad, May-Port CG @ Prairie Wind Middle School - Gym-all

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Football: JV Game   (Cancelled) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School
5:00pm Football: 7 Game  vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Perham High School - Fritz Hanson Field
5:00pm Football: 8 Game  vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Perham High School - Matt's Field
5:00pm Football: 9 Game  vs. Detroit Lakes @ Perham High School - Meinhover Field
5:00pm Volleyball: C League  Norman County East, Pelican Rapids, Ulen-Hitterdal vs. Detroit Lakes @ Detroit Lakes

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Cross-country: Varsity Conference Tournament  Pelican Rapids @ Pelican Rapids High School
4:00pm Cross-country: JV Conference Tournament  Pelican Rapids @ Pelican Rapids High School
4:00pm Cross-country: JH Conference Tournament  Pelican Rapids @ Pelican Rapids High School
4:30pm Football: 7 Game  vs. Frazee @ Perham High School - Fritz Hanson Field
4:30pm Football: 8 Game  vs. Frazee @ Perham High School - Matt's Field
4:45pm Volleyball: C Match  vs. Sebeka @ Prairie Wind Middle School - Gym-all
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Staples Motley @ Staples-Motley High School
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Match  vs. Sebeka @ Prairie Wind Middle School - Gym-all
7:30pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Sebeka @ Prairie Wind Middle School - Gym-all


Scores
Rosters